Friday, March 21, 2008

And now. . . A Video. . .


Try to watch this video, without wanting to jump up from your crummy office chair and wave your hands in the air (like you just don't care). I guarentee you will have difficulties. Yelle. . . Uffie. . . these girls in France are really making their musical marks right now.

6 comments:

Jackson said...

Haha! I dunno about waving my arms, but makes me wanna go find some of those storage containers with giant type in them. You think they have some in the boxes behind Home Depot?

etoilee8 said...

Jackson you know you want to wave your stick arms in the air like you just don't care. I just watched the video and I suddenly can't control my feet anymore. Anywho, why do you want those boxes. . . you gonna spell out J-A-C-K-S-O-N. If so. . . I'll help. . .

Jackson said...

You know one of those shipping containers is my ideal home; just get me some catnip and a ball of yarn and I'll be entertained indefinitely.

Matthew Jackson said...

Dancing like that was more fun when I had big pants.
Well it's still fun anyway ;)

Secretista said...

...their dancing turns me on. ;) LOL

I loved it.

etoilee8 said...

I know Secretista, right?!? I want my dance school to teach a class called "How To Look AWESOME On A Dance Floor". I would totally take it. They have hip hop classes, but this is more my style. . .